J & Co Graduates Pass Out in 2016

 

                                              Degree Results – Dec 2016
           
No Name University  Degree  GPA   Class
1 Sasika Rajini Jayalath USJ Accounting 3.745 1st Class
2 Isahara Dilhani USJ Accounting 3.85 1st Class
3 Achini Kashila Weerasinghe USJ Accounting 3.95 1st Class
4 Rathmi Kusumika USJ Accounting 3.9 1st Class
5 Thilini Sandunika Wimalasooriya USJ Accounting 3.78 1st Class
6 Ganga Thilakarathne USJ Accounting 3.89 1st Class
7 Tharushika Madushani USJ Accounting 3.7 1st Class
8 Samali Peries USJ Accounting 3.25 2nd Lower
9 Buddhika Madurangi USJ Accounting 3.28 2nd Lower
10 Nirasha Jayathilaka USJ Accounting 3.235 2nd Lower
11 Sumudu Chathuranga USJ Accounting 3.35 2nd Lower
12 Ruwan Chamara USJ Accounting 3.2 2nd Lower
13 Gawrangi kariyawasam USJ Accounting 3.54 2nd Upper
14 Prashadi Madushani USJ Accounting 3.5 2nd Upper
15 Lakshmi Darshika USJ Accounting 3.55 2nd Upper
16 Samindi Hashari USJ Accounting 3.56 2nd Upper
17 Viraj Madhuwantha USJ Accounting 3.3 2nd Upper
18 Sanjaya Abeykoon USJ Accounting 3.407 2nd Upper
19 Prasadi Ruwanmalee USJ Accounting 3.61 2nd Upper
20 B.K.Priyantha USJ Accounting 3.48 2nd Upper
21 Suranga Rajasinghe USJ Accounting 3.6 2nd Upper
22 Suresh Dilshan USJ Accounting 3.43 2nd Upper
23 Duleeka Madusanka USJ Accounting 3.46 2nd Upper
24 Mohamed Sajath USJ Accounting 3.64 2nd Upper
25 Janaka Manoj USJ Accounting 3.4 2nd Upper
26 Jayani Sandalekha USJ Accounting 3.64 2nd Upper
27 Dasun Ruwantha USJ Accounting General
28 Nishitha Rasanjana USJ Accounting 3.12 General
29 Gayan Madushantha USJ Accounting 2.8 General
30 Rahul Priyashanka USJ Accounting 2.51 General
31 Viraj Dhanushka USJ Accounting General
32 Anjalika Heshani Weerasingha USJ B. Admin 3.79 1st Class
33 Dineshika Madumali USJ B. Admin 3.25 2nd Lower
34 Nirmala Deegalla USJ B. Admin 3.67 2nd Upper
35 Ushani Rathnayake USJ B. Admin 3.64 2nd Upper
36 Arunodi Nomimika Yureni USJ B. Admin 3.6 2nd Upper
37 Buddhi Charani Hewagama USJ B. Admin 3.47 2nd Upper
38 Harshani Liyanage USJ B. Admin 3.67 2nd Upper
39 Rukantha Bandara USJ B. Admin 3.05 General
40 Lasantha Kumara USJ B. Admin 2.85 General
41 Nuwanthika Sandeepani KELANIYA B.B. Finance 3.9856 1st Class
42 Mahesh Kumudu Kumara KELANIYA B.B. Finance General
43 Randika Prasadi USJ B.Com 3 General
44 Roshan Janaka Herath USJ B.Com 2.98 General
45 Rushdy Mohamed USJ B.Com 3.1 General
46 W.A.Dulan Sudaraka USJ B.Com 2.8 General
47 Indeewari Dharmarathne USJ B.Economics 3.2 2nd Upper
48 Dushanthi Kanchanamala USJ Finance 3.9 1st Class
49 K.G.S.M. Dassanayaka USJ Finance 3.12 2nd Lower
50 Dinithi Madushani USJ Finance 3.4 2nd Lower
51 Shehani Kaushalya Yapa USJ Finance 3.4 2nd Lower
52 Saumya Dilakshi USJ Finance 3.52 2nd Upper
53 Chathurika Madushani USJ Finance 3.62 2nd Upper
54 T.P.G.A. Swarnamali USJ Finance 3.52 2nd Upper
55 Limalka Kithmini Weerasekara USJ Finance 3.6 2nd Upper
56 J.H.S.M.Jayamaha USJ Public Mgt. 3.67 2nd Upper